2017 Australian Laser Championship

Adelaide Sailing Club

Final Results - 4 January 2017

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Club State Nat Div R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 199015 Matthew Wearn RPYC/FSC WA AUS Open 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
2 211561 Jeremy O'Connell SYC VIC AUS Open 2.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 35.0 20.0
3 209261 Mitchell Kennedy MYC/RQYS QLD AUS Open 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (13.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 51.0 32.0
4 210464 Luke Elliott Fremantle SC WA AUS Open (8.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (56.0 UFD) 108.0 44.0
5 211498 Finn Alexander Double Bay SC NSW AUS U21 6.0 (14.0) (12.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 76.0 50.0
6 193390 Mark Spearman FSC/RFBYC WA AUS Open 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 80.0 55.0
7 207117 Agustin Vidal 400 ycc - ARG Open (11.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 82.0 57.0
8 208000 Kazumasa Segawa Tottori PSF - JPN Open 4.0 7.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 105.0 71.0
9 207840 Richard Maher SoPYC/ FSC WA AUS U21 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (56.0 BFD) 2.0 (20.0) 19.0 4.0 15.0 13.0 151.0 75.0
10 210192 Brett Beyer Woollahra SC NSW AUS M 10.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 (14.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 (56.0 BFD) 154.0 84.0
11 208222 Ao Higuchi Kanagawa Japan - JPN Open 5.0 6.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 (26.0) (56.0 BFD) 11.0 15.0 170.0 88.0
12 210193 James Stewart FSC/RFBYC WA AUS U21 16.0 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 6.0 (56.0 BFD) 14.0 2.0 171.0 98.0
13 207857 Daniel Self RQYS/FSC QLD AUS U21 (22.0) 10.0 19.0 (20.0) 20.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 146.0 104.0
14 206047 Sean Atherton-Feeney MHASC NSW AUS M 12.0 (23.0) (18.0) 12.0 17.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 151.0 110.0
15 202618 Yuichiro Kitamura Enoshima - JPN Open 13.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 (20.0) 15.0 8.0 (19.0) 16.0 6.0 152.0 113.0
16 205776 Mark Wong Fremantle SC - SIN Open 14.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 17.0 (56.0 BFD) 20.0 11.0 193.0 116.0
17 206384 Gavin Dagley PMYC VIC AUS GM 18.0 16.0 16.0 (24.0) 13.0 17.0 (22.0) 21.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 192.0 146.0
18 207451 Stuart Plenderleith MHASC NSW AUS U21 20.0 20.0 8.0 (27.0) 22.0 23.0 17.0 12.0 10.0 17.0 (27.0) 203.0 149.0
19 200700 Nikola Churkoski WSC/DBSC/SNEGAR MKD NSW AUS U21 19.0 22.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 (23.0) 22.0 17.0 (25.0) 21.0 213.0 165.0
20 206040 Lachlan Gilham SoPYC/ FSC WA AUS U21 15.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 30.0 15.0 (56.0 BFD) 23.0 (56.0 UFD) 279.0 167.0
21 210501 David Whait SoPYC/ FSC WA AUS M (24.0) 17.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 (33.0) 19.0 23.0 238.0 181.0
22 209563 Andrew Robinson SYC VIC AUS M (30.0) 18.0 28.0 17.0 15.0 29.0 16.0 24.0 15.0 21.0 (30.0) 243.0 183.0
23 209277 Grant Lovelady RFBYC WA AUS M 28.0 28.0 (29.0) (29.0) 24.0 28.0 18.0 25.0 14.0 18.0 10.0 251.0 193.0
24 210843 Stephen Gunther Keppel Bay SC QLD AUS GM 21.0 25.0 22.0 (30.0) (30.0) 26.0 19.0 16.0 29.0 24.0 20.0 262.0 202.0
25 209611 Chris Caldecoat B16s, SLMASC NSW AUS M 17.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 (56.0 RET) 24.0 27.0 25.0 SCP 32.0 22.0 (56.0 DNC) 328.0 216.0
26 202725 Harmon McAullay RPYC / FSC WA AUS U21 25.0 27.0 23.0 28.0 28.0 22.0 24.0 (29.0) 24.0 (33.0) 17.0 280.0 218.0
27 202913 Daniel Best RQYS QLD AUS U21 31.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 19.0 27.0 (56.0 DNC) 23.0 (56.0 BFD) 29.0 14.0 340.0 228.0
28 199016 Bruce Utting HYC WA AUS GM 23.0 26.0 24.0 31.0 27.0 (38.0) (35.0) 28.0 20.0 32.0 28.0 312.0 239.0
29 177729 Andrew Stransky MYCQ QLD AUS M 36.0 31.0 32.0 19.0 29.0 25.0 (56.0 DNC) (39.0) 25.0 39.0 19.0 350.0 255.0
30 196441 Jason Hegert Ballarat YC VIC AUS Open (39.0) (39.0) 27.0 37.0 31.0 30.0 37.0 31.0 23.0 27.0 22.0 343.0 265.0
31 190351 Ryan Walker RGYC VIC AUS Open 26.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 36.0 (40.0) 28.0 40.0 (41.0) 35.0 32.0 349.0 268.0
32 151881 Ian Alexander Double Bay SC NSW AUS M 33.0 36.0 33.0 25.0 25.0 37.0 29.0 30.0 (56.0 BFD) (38.0) 33.0 375.0 281.0
33 210497 Jerome Pabbruwe SoPYC WA AUS M 29.0 35.0 (46.0) (48.0) 33.0 18.0 33.0 38.0 28.0 34.0 35.0 377.0 283.0
34 202919 Michael Coote SoPYC WA AUS App (50.0) 34.0 35.0 (42.0) 37.0 36.0 38.0 27.0 22.0 37.0 25.0 383.0 291.0
35 202664 Sean Homan Adelaide SC SA AUS GGM (51.0) (42.0) 34.0 33.0 42.0 34.0 32.0 32.0 21.0 31.0 42.0 394.0 301.0
36 170502 Frant Bucek RGYC VIC AUS GM 34.0 38.0 (47.0) 38.0 34.0 (48.0) 40.0 33.0 27.0 28.0 31.0 398.0 303.0
37 174315 Michael McAullay RPYC WA AUS M 38.0 44.0 (49.0) 46.0 (47.0) 43.0 25.0 45.0 18.0 26.0 24.0 405.0 309.0
38 209283 Joshua Carr Adelaide SC SA AUS Open 27.0 (43.0) 36.0 39.0 38.0 35.0 31.0 35.0 43.0 (45.0) 26.0 398.0 310.0
39 175986 Peter Elverd Wallaroo SA AUS GM (42.0) 33.0 39.0 35.0 23.0 (45.0) 36.0 42.0 30.0 41.0 34.0 400.0 313.0
40 196454 Paul Garaty Belmont 16's NSW AUS GM 40.0 32.0 37.0 32.0 26.0 41.0 (42.0) 34.0 (56.0 BFD) 30.0 41.0 411.0 313.0
41 182993 Andrew Boyd Dar es Salaam YC - TAN App 32.0 (47.0) 41.0 34.0 41.0 32.0 34.0 41.0 34.0 46.0 (56.0 BFD) 438.0 335.0
42 180034 Julian Bennett Adelaide SC SA AUS App 47.0 (52.0) 31.0 45.0 35.0 33.0 (50.0) 48.0 26.0 48.0 29.0 444.0 342.0
43 121127 David Buckley Wagga Wagga SC NSW AUS M 35.0 46.0 42.0 (51.0) (51.0) 42.0 26.0 37.0 37.0 44.0 37.0 448.0 346.0
44 194958 Matthew Lingard SoPYC WA AUS U21 41.0 45.0 (51.0) 40.0 (48.0) 39.0 39.0 36.0 35.0 36.0 39.0 449.0 350.0
45 208775 Gerard Donohoe Double Bay SC NSW AUS M 44.0 (50.0) 43.0 43.0 39.0 (51.0) 41.0 47.0 36.0 42.0 38.0 474.0 373.0
46 202723 Angus Musgrove BYRA NSW AUS Open 45.0 41.0 38.0 (49.0) 40.0 31.0 46.0 49.0 39.0 49.0 (56.0 DSQ) 483.0 378.0
47 208373 Bryce Haffner Great Lakes SC NSW AUS Open 37.0 40.0 48.0 36.0 32.0 (49.0) 45.0 44.0 56.0 DNE 40.0 (56.0 DNC) 483.0 378.0
48 210201 Garth Riley MYC NSW AUS M 43.0 30.0 (54.0) 52.0 45.0 47.0 43.0 50.0 38.0 47.0 (56.0 DNC) 505.0 395.0
49 207841 David Andrew Mount Martha VIC AUS GM 49.0 48.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 (52.0) 44.0 46.0 (56.0 BFD) 43.0 36.0 503.0 395.0
50 156762 Andrew Short GAC SA AUS GM 48.0 49.0 53.0 44.0 50.0 (54.0) 48.0 43.0 31.0 (56.0 DNC) 44.0 520.0 410.0
51 190348 Paul Luff MOFSC + SBYC WA AUS M 46.0 51.0 (52.0) (54.0) 43.0 44.0 47.0 51.0 42.0 52.0 43.0 525.0 419.0
52 177741 William Osborn SBYC WA AUS M 52.0 (53.0) 50.0 53.0 49.0 46.0 52.0 (54.0) 40.0 53.0 40.0 542.0 435.0
53 202674 Leigh Glover Flinders YC VIC AUS GM (54.0) (55.0) 45.0 50.0 46.0 50.0 51.0 53.0 44.0 50.0 46.0 544.0 435.0
54 177102 Peter Chambers Goolwa AC SA AUS M (55.0) 54.0 (55.0) 55.0 52.0 53.0 49.0 52.0 45.0 51.0 45.0 566.0 456.0
55 185784 Cam Rose Blairgowrie YS VIC AUS M 53.0 37.0 40.0 47.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 569.0 457.0

www.adelaidesailingclub.com.au

www.adelaidelasernationals2017.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com