2017 Australian Laser Championship

Adelaide Sailing Club

Radial - Final Results 4 January 2017

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Club State Nat Div M/F Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1 211488 Rhett Gowans Mornington YC VIC AUS Open M 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 50.0 27.0
2 207486 Caelin Winchcombe GBYC/FSC WA AUS U19 M 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 48.0 29.0
3 208537 Brody Riley McCYC / MYC VIC AUS Open M 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 (13.0) 5.0 3.0 52.0 30.0
4 199088 Zachary Littlewood FSC/RFBYC WA AUS U17 M 3.0 1.0 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 7.0 66.0 38.0
5 207855 Ashley Stoddart Royal Queensland YS QLD AUS Open F 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (29.0) 79.0 41.0
6 210498 Noah Taylor Canberra YC ACT AUS Open M 17.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (23.0) 9.0 14.0 8.0 (18.0) 2.0 104.0 63.0
7 208777 Oskar Hansen RSYS & MHASC NSW AUS U19 M 13.0 (35.0) 15.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0) 4.0 122.0 65.0
8 206732 Samuel King Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U19 M (26.0) 2.0 8.0 24.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 15.0 6.0 4.0 (20.0) 120.0 74.0
9 208335 Elyse Ainsworth Fremantle SC WA AUS U19 F 2.0 4.0 (16.0) 3.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 (23.0) 12.0 17.0 10.0 122.0 83.0
10 150153 Yoshihiro Suzuki JPN - JPN U19 M 11.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 8.0 (43.0) 21.0 9.0 6.0 28.0 151.0 96.0
11 204568 Zoe Thomson FSC/RFBYC WA AUS Open F 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (18.0) 16.0 (35.0) 14.0 27.0 19.0 151.0 98.0
12 209259 Josh Armit Murrays Bay SC - NZL U17 M 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 2.0 24.0 2.0 (37.0) 16.0 16.0 151.0 102.0
13 208540 Indiabeau Laborie NYRC QLD AUS U19 M 12.0 12.0 9.0 (23.0) 13.0 3.0 20.0 11.0 11.0 (23.0) 17.0 154.0 108.0
14 208546 Mara Stransky RQYS NSW AUS U19 F 2.0 6.0 8.0 (20.0) 15.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 4.0 (37.0) 8.0 170.0 113.0
15 208356 Thomas Needham RQYS QLD AUS U19 M 6.0 6.0 25.0 18.0 4.0 (33.0) 12.0 12.0 17.0 (35.0) 15.0 183.0 115.0
16 211556 Ethan McAullay RPYC / FSC WA AUS U17 M 4.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 (24.0) 15.0 8.0 13.0 21.0 2.0 (22.0) 169.0 123.0
17 211549 Marlena Berzins DBSC/RSYS NSW AUS U19 F 14.0 23.0 10.0 12.0 (25.0) 11.0 4.0 19.0 19.0 (21.0) 13.0 171.0 125.0
18 211148 Johnny Durcan RCYC - IRL U19 M (51.0 UFD) 10.0 51.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 (41.0) 11.0 21.0 227.0 135.0
19 202882 Bradley Utting sopyc WA AUS Open M 12.0 15.0 22.0 9.0 (51.0 BFD) 8.0 14.0 9.0 38.0 9.0 (46.0) 233.0 136.0
20 184671 Max Gluskie Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U17 M (18.0) 8.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 17.0 11.0 (37.0) 16.0 25.0 37.0 191.0 136.0
21 210194 Campbell Stewart FSC/RFBYC WA AUS U19 M 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 10.0 5.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 23.0 (39.0) 25.0 195.0 137.0
22 206399 Jordan Makin Belmont 16's NSW AUS Open M 15.0 12.0 11.0 24.0 (51.0 BFD) 15.0 26.0 16.0 (45.0) 19.0 9.0 243.0 147.0
23 206001 Hayden Coote SoPYC/FSC WA AUS U17 M 21.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0) 18.0 34.0 32.0 13.0 (38.0) 213.0 150.0
24 209551 Dane Bulder Keppel Bay SC QLD AUS U19 M 13.0 18.0 14.0 (38.0) 22.0 14.0 (37.0) 24.0 18.0 12.0 18.0 228.0 153.0
25 211481 Andrew Darcey Adelaide SC SA AUS A M 7.0 25.0 5.0 35.0 (51.0 BFD) 17.0 38.0 17.0 (40.0) 8.0 5.0 248.0 157.0
26 206391 Annie Eastgate RQYS QLD AUS Open F 8.0 13.0 20.0 (21.0) 15.0 3.0 32.0 (39.0) 29.0 29.0 11.0 220.0 160.0
27 145709 Ken Fujimoto Fremantle SC WA JPN Open M 15.0 7.0 27.0 5.0 17.0 (30.0) (47.0) 29.0 22.0 28.0 12.0 239.0 162.0
28 204587 Gabriella Kidd Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro - BRA Open F 8.0 5.0 3.0 (23.0) 14.0 16.0 28.0 31.0 33.0 (40.0) 24.0 225.0 162.0
29 199093 Jeff Loosemore MHASC / GRSC NSW AUS GM M 20.0 21.0 9.0 17.0 17.0 (27.0) (39.0) 4.0 27.0 14.0 36.0 231.0 165.0
30 202898 Marcus Fisk Hillarys YC WA AUS Open M (37.0) 5.0 18.0 7.0 21.0 30.0 27.0 18.0 10.0 31.0 (42.0) 246.0 167.0
31 210174 Tyrone Gowans Mornington YC VIC AUS Open M 9.0 14.0 22.0 10.0 23.0 (32.0) 19.0 31.0 SCP 25.0 (32.0) 14.0 231.0 167.0
32 210500 Casey Imeneo McCrae YC VIC AUS Open F 9.0 19.0 (30.0) 5.0 20.0 4.0 33.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 (39.0) 239.0 170.0
33 177792 James Mitchell Sandringham Yacht Club VIC AUS GM M 16.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 14.0 (32.0) 29.0 27.0 30.0 (33.0) 23.0 249.0 184.0
34 177101 Scott Marshall Adelaide SC SA AUS M M (39.0) 15.0 23.0 26.0 11.0 1.0 10.0 44.0 36.0 20.0 (50.0) 275.0 186.0
35 210207 Joshua Ragg Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U19 M 5.0 13.0 (28.0) 3.0 11.0 16.0 40.0 41.0 31.0 (43.0) 27.0 258.0 187.0
36 164180 Mark Kennedy Maroochy SC QLD AUS GM M 10.0 17.0 23.0 19.0 (51.0 BFD) 6.0 (51.0) 22.0 35.0 15.0 45.0 294.0 192.0
37 211479 Nathaniel Dutton RQYS QLD AUS U19 M (14.0) 11.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 (45.0) 43.0 34.0 36.0 35.0 257.0 198.0
38 207495 Ryan Moreton TYC RYCT PDYC TAS AUS U19 M 19.0 20.0 13.0 16.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 (42.0) 20.0 42.0 26.0 269.0 201.0
39 196905 Ashleigh Dyer Port Lincoln YC SA AUS Open F 7.0 16.0 1.0 (19.0) 9.0 5.0 41.0 46.0 43.0 (47.0) 33.0 267.0 201.0
40 210204 Joshua Harriss PDYC/RYCT/TYC TAS AUS U19 M (21.0) 19.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 (50.0) 50.0 24.0 26.0 30.0 273.0 202.0
41 202933 Lloyd Lissiman RPYC WA AUS GM M 18.0 22.0 20.0 15.0 12.0 (31.0) 30.0 33.0 26.0 (46.0) 41.0 294.0 217.0
42 202847 John Gordon Adelaide SC SA AUS Open M 19.0 23.0 10.0 13.0 (34.0) 10.0 22.0 40.0 (48.0) 48.0 40.0 307.0 225.0
43 206397 Jack Chadwick Sandringham Yacht Club VIC AUS U19 M 26.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 (28.0) 6.0 (44.0) 36.0 44.0 44.0 31.0 306.0 234.0
44 211486 Jarrah Sheppard Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS U17 M 10.0 22.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 (24.0) 48.0 38.0 (49.0) 41.0 47.0 307.0 234.0
45 206731 Simone Wood RQYS QLD AUS Open F 36.0 24.0 24.0 9.0 19.0 (45.0) 34.0 30.0 15.0 45.0 (49.0) 330.0 236.0
46 202651 Anna Vaughan Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS Open F 4.0 20.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (26.0) 35.0 49.0 42.0 (50.0) 44.0 319.0 243.0
47 206010 Joshua Jones PDYC TAS AUS U19 M 30.0 29.0 27.0 14.0 10.0 (33.0) 36.0 (48.0) 39.0 30.0 43.0 339.0 258.0
48 211475 Martin White Double Bay SC NSW AUS GM M (38.0) 14.0 14.0 22.0 27.0 35.0 31.0 45.0 (50.0) 38.0 34.0 348.0 260.0
49 208808 Tony McPhail Royal Brighton YC VIC AUS GM M 27.0 27.0 (39.0) 28.0 13.0 13.0 42.0 32.0 47.0 34.0 (48.0) 350.0 263.0
50 208544 Laura Thomson Albury Wodonga YC VIC AUS U19 F (51.0 UFD) 8.0 29.0 28.0 19.0 18.0 46.0 47.0 46.0 (49.0) 32.0 373.0 273.0
51 203227 Ethan White Great Lakes SC NSW AUS U19 M 25.0 27.0 (37.0) 21.0 23.0 12.0 49.0 51.0 (52.0 RET) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 401.0 312.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Club State Nat Div M/F Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1 209520 Jack Lewis SSCBC VIC AUS U19 M 28.0 26.0 26.0 14.0 22.0 (39.0) 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 173.0 124.0
2 206409 William Townson Royal Geelong YC VIC AUS U19 M 17.0 28.0 (32.0) 25.0 30.0 20.0 6.0 (20.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 193.0 141.0
3 202932 Liam Pabbruwe SoPYC / FSC / RFBYC WA AUS U17 M (51.0 UFD) 9.0 32.0 25.0 21.0 34.0 1.0 5.0 (49.0 UFD) 2.0 28.0 257.0 157.0
4 208809 Kevin Phillips Gosford SC NSW AUS GGM M 28.0 36.0 16.0 34.0 16.0 (41.0) (13.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 219.0 165.0
5 209561 James Derry Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS U17 M 20.0 (40.0) 21.0 30.0 24.0 36.0 14.0 17.0 4.0 (32.0) 8.0 246.0 174.0
6 201500 Harrison Ede Somers Yacht Club VIC AUS U19 M (42.0) 31.0 42.0 30.0 25.0 25.0 10.0 (18.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 235.0 175.0
7 211478 Peter Heywood MHASC/VYC NSW AUS GGM M 25.0 (35.0) 35.0 34.0 31.0 23.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (43.0) 258.0 180.0
8 206046 David Edmiston Gosford SC NSW AUS GGM M (41.0) 25.0 29.0 39.0 26.0 26.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 13.0 3.0 239.0 182.0
9 184694 Stephen Bryant Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS GM M 33.0 37.0 28.0 36.0 18.0 (44.0) 7.0 12.0 (22.0) 6.0 10.0 253.0 187.0
10 197279 Samantha Homan Adelaide SC SA AUS Open F (43.0) 33.0 34.0 29.0 36.0 31.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 242.0 188.0
11 199102 Patrick Levy Double Bay SC NSW AUS GM M 34.0 34.0 37.0 31.0 (51.0 BFD) 28.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 (49.0 BFD) 291.0 191.0
12 192291 Angus Barker Royal Queensland YS QLD AUS Open M 33.0 28.0 38.0 32.0 (39.0) 38.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 3.0 (32.0) 265.0 194.0
13 207866 Malcolm Parsons Mordialloc SC VIC AUS GM M 37.0 24.0 (43.0) 31.0 29.0 19.0 18.0 15.0 (27.0) 4.0 20.0 267.0 197.0
14 210162 Liam Saunders Fremantle SC WA AUS U17 M 32.0 34.0 40.0 (41.0) 20.0 34.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 19.0 288.0 198.0
15 166795 Thomas Males Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U19 M 23.0 32.0 19.0 (37.0) 30.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 (49.0 UFD) 19.0 12.0 291.0 205.0
16 193081 Camilla Graves Sorrento SCBC VIC AUS M F 35.0 26.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 (36.0) 3.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 22.0 268.0 206.0
17 202694 Georgia Tuckey Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS U19 F 22.0 30.0 5.0 32.0 27.0 (41.0) 24.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) 18.0 279.0 209.0
18 202968 Diane Sissingh MHASC NSW AUS M F 24.0 (37.0) 26.0 36.0 33.0 24.0 22.0 (33.0) 8.0 15.0 23.0 281.0 211.0
19 180037 Juha Vanhakartano Adelaide SC SA AUS GM M (39.0) 30.0 24.0 27.0 33.0 28.0 19.0 23.0 20.0 17.0 (49.0 BFD) 309.0 221.0
20 192586 Max Cottier Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS Open M 30.0 (42.0) 31.0 29.0 35.0 12.0 29.0 (30.0) 12.0 20.0 25.0 295.0 223.0
21 202745 Jenny Danks MHASC NSW AUS M F 29.0 31.0 30.0 35.0 35.0 (37.0) 17.0 16.0 (30.0) 12.0 27.0 299.0 232.0
22 199098 Maddie O'Shea Royal Sydney YS NSW AUS U17 F 23.0 32.0 36.0 43.0 43.0 (44.0) 11.0 6.0 17.0 25.0 (49.0 BFD) 329.0 236.0
23 209527 Jazz Agius-Jones RQYS / TINAROO QLD AUS U19 M 24.0 29.0 33.0 20.0 (41.0) 38.0 31.0 29.0 (45.0 SCP) 29.0 SCP 6.0 325.0 239.0
24 210190 Geoff Walker McCrae YC VIC AUS GGM M (46.0) 38.0 33.0 39.0 36.0 27.0 26.0 7.0 18.0 18.0 (29.0) 317.0 242.0
25 210494 Dave Kershaw Indented Head YC VIC AUS GGM M 34.0 40.0 47.0 42.0 (51.0 BFD) 42.0 20.0 (32.0) 15.0 14.0 13.0 350.0 267.0
26 182983 Paul Hawke Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS M M 29.0 44.0 41.0 (45.0) 28.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 13.0 34.0 (35.0) 349.0 269.0
27 197287 Xavier Doerr Southport YC QLD AUS U17 M 35.0 39.0 40.0 27.0 42.0 (46.0) 15.0 19.0 26.0 26.0 (49.0 BFD) 364.0 269.0
28 168162 Paris van den Herik Darwin SC NT AUS U19 F 36.0 42.0 25.0 38.0 (51.0 BFD) 19.0 25.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 UFD 35.0 4.0 373.0 273.0
29 209565 Timmy Vincent Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U17 M 22.0 43.0 (46.0) 33.0 34.0 40.0 21.0 13.0 (43.0) 27.0 41.0 363.0 274.0
30 190349 John d'Helin McCrae YC VIC AUS GGM M (51.0 DNF) 38.0 47.0 51.0 DNF 32.0 48.0 23.0 14.0 23.0 16.0 (26.0) 369.0 292.0
31 202732 Joby Graves Sorrento SCBC VIC AUS GM M 38.0 41.0 42.0 (46.0) 37.0 21.0 (33.0) 31.0 28.0 30.0 24.0 371.0 292.0
32 208543 Amelia Bentley Royal YC Tasmania TAS AUS U19 F 27.0 41.0 39.0 37.0 32.0 (43.0) 34.0 36.0 35.0 (37.0) 15.0 376.0 296.0
33 181727 Hannah Williams Adelaide SC SA AUS Open F 40.0 (51.0 UFD) 35.0 47.0 31.0 22.0 (41.0) 37.0 25.0 38.0 33.0 400.0 308.0
34 192566 Molly Goldacre Royal Perth YC WA AUS Open F 32.0 33.0 (45.0) 42.0 38.0 29.0 39.0 28.0 (49.0 UFD) 31.0 36.0 402.0 308.0
35 161257 Harrison Barrett Adelaide SC SA AUS U19 M 44.0 39.0 44.0 (46.0) 51.0 DNE 37.0 38.0 (49.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 14.0 404.0 309.0
36 202796 Simon Thomson Albury Wodonga YC NSW AUS U17 M 45.0 36.0 36.0 41.0 (47.0) 39.0 40.0 (49.0 DNC) 31.0 40.0 7.0 411.0 315.0
37 192296 Armando Distefano Sandringham YC VIC AUS M M 45.0 46.0 45.0 (48.0) 37.0 43.0 (36.0) 22.0 29.0 22.0 30.0 403.0 319.0
38 207817 Dylan Lynch SYC/RQYS QLD AUS U17 M 42.0 43.0 (46.0) 43.0 45.0 42.0 32.0 35.0 19.0 21.0 (37.0) 405.0 322.0
39 202937 Angus Bubner CSC SA AUS U17 M 31.0 (45.0) 31.0 40.0 42.0 35.0 (43.0) 40.0 37.0 43.0 31.0 418.0 330.0
40 193067 Joel Lay Royal Geelong YC VIC AUS U19 M 46.0 45.0 34.0 33.0 40.0 (50.0) 42.0 (49.0 DNF) 33.0 42.0 21.0 435.0 336.0
41 207198 Gregory Whiteside Royal Prince Alfred YC NSW AUS GM M 41.0 47.0 (48.0) 44.0 48.0 45.0 30.0 25.0 32.0 33.0 (34.0) 427.0 345.0
42 184249 Joe Woods Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club SA AUS U17 M 31.0 (46.0) 43.0 40.0 40.0 46.0 (44.0) 38.0 36.0 39.0 39.0 442.0 352.0
43 210188 Charlotte Alexander Double Bay SC NSW AUS U19 F 40.0 47.0 38.0 45.0 44.0 (51.0 DNF) 37.0 34.0 (42.0) 36.0 38.0 452.0 359.0
44 203760 Lachlan Forster BYRA NSW AUS Open M 47.0 (51.0 DNC) 49.0 49.0 39.0 40.0 45.0 (49.0 DNF) 39.0 44.0 17.0 469.0 369.0
45 209177 David Gavin Royal Varuna YC NSW THA M M 43.0 44.0 41.0 44.0 38.0 (47.0) (46.0) 39.0 41.0 41.0 40.0 464.0 371.0
46 196445 Sarah Short Adelaide SC SA AUS U19 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 43.0 49.0 35.0 (49.0 DNC) 34.0 49.0 DNC 16.0 479.0 379.0
47 196907 Chris Stannage Hunters Hill SC NSW AUS M M 48.0 48.0 48.0 47.0 46.0 (51.0 DNF) 47.0 (49.0 DNF) 44.0 45.0 42.0 515.0 415.0
48 175298 David Williams Adelaide SC SA AUS GM M 44.0 (51.0 DNC) 44.0 51.0 DNC 41.0 51.0 DNC (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 38.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 516.0 416.0

www.adelaidesailingclub.com.au

www.adelaidelasernationals2017.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com