2017 Australian Laser Championship

Adelaide Sailing Club

Final Results - 4 January 2017

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Club State Nat Div M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1 211545 Jack Littlechild WSC,DBSC,RSYS NSW AUS U18 M 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 34.0 17.0
2 206392 Corey Riley McCYC / MYC VIC AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 4.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 121.0 49.0
3 209517 Jackson Porter HYC/FSC WA AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) 9.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 120.0 49.0
4 208818 Boston Cortis RPAYC/WSC/RSYS/DBSC NSW AUS U18 M (21.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 (59.0 RET) 1.0 6.0 19.0 140.0 60.0
5 210489 Will Cooley WSC/RSYS/DBSC NSW AUS U16 M 6.0 5.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 (59.0 UFD) 9.0 14.0 (15.0) 5.0 5.0 137.0 63.0
6 187918 Oliver Pabbruwe SoPYC/FSC/RFBYC WA AUS U18 M 12.0 2.0 (16.0) 9.0 (18.0) 14.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 2.0 10.0 101.0 67.0
7 207845 Finn O'Dea Fremantle SC WA AUS U18 M 15.0 15.0 3.0 (19.0) (21.0) 8.0 12.0 1.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 112.0 72.0
8 192264 George Morton SYC/RQYS QLD AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) 10.0 27.0 31.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (59.0 DSQ) 3.0 209.0 91.0
9 211487 Nathan Bryant RPAYC NSW AUS U16 M 5.0 13.0 (25.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 2.0 (33.0) 10.0 15.0 150.0 92.0
10 209536 Kristen Wadley RQYS/TinarooSC QLD AUS U18 F 4.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 21.0 (30.0) 19.0 (28.0) 168.0 110.0
11 210187 Michael Compton SoPYC/ FSC WA AUS U16 M 28.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 (59.0 DSQ) 9.0 11.0 21.0 (47.0) 219.0 113.0
12 206417 Michael Parks RGYC VIC AUS U16 M 1.0 (34.0) (53.0) 8.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 23.0 14.0 18.0 6.0 205.0 118.0
13 202865 Lawson McAullay RPYC / FSC WA AUS U16 M 19.0 8.0 (31.0) 15.0 6.0 11.0 18.0 (30.0) 8.0 13.0 21.0 180.0 119.0
14 207865 Mark Louis RSYS/DBSC/WSC NSW AUS U18 M 18.0 16.0 20.0 (38.0) 29.0 9.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 3.0 (40.0) 208.0 130.0
15 193391 Ezra Kaye FSC/RFBYC WA AUS U16 M (59.0 BFD) 6.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 22.0 25.0 (52.0) 28.0 26.0 246.0 135.0
16 202906 Frazer Brew RQYS QLD AUS U16 M 24.0 18.0 9.0 (52.0) 8.0 (36.0) 20.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 9.0 228.0 140.0
17 210789 Paige Caldecoat Belmont 16's NSW AUS U18 F 23.0 11.0 24.0 16.0 (33.0) 12.0 16.0 6.0 18.0 22.0 (37.0) 218.0 148.0
18 203784 Josh Hinks Adelaide SC SA AUS U16 M 3.0 12.0 18.0 29.0 9.0 (30.0) 7.0 26.0 (42.0) 29.0 17.0 222.0 150.0
19 207834 Cameron Whiteside RPAYC NSW AUS U18 M 7.0 25.0 17.0 17.0 (32.0) 17.0 11.0 18.0 24.0 15.0 (27.0) 210.0 151.0
20 209559 Nicholas Smart RYCT TAS AUS U18 M 14.0 (40.0) 26.0 28.0 15.0 23.0 17.0 8.0 16.0 14.0 (29.0) 230.0 161.0
21 210810 Morgan Stewart Apollo Bay VIC AUS Open F 9.0 (39.0) 21.0 (53.0) 23.0 16.0 37.0 13.0 2.0 9.0 33.0 255.0 163.0
22 185799 Antony Hawke RPAYC NSW AUS U18 M 29.0 (48.0) 30.0 12.0 31.0 (38.0) 10.0 15.0 28.0 11.0 8.0 260.0 174.0
23 210502 Ainslea Kipling SoPYC/ FSC WA AUS U18 F 25.0 29.0 11.0 7.0 22.0 19.0 24.0 31.0 19.0 (39.0) (49.0) 275.0 187.0
24 206042 George Aulich SSCBC VIC AUS U16 F 17.0 17.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 (32.0) (38.0) 27.0 31.0 12.0 30.0 257.0 187.0
25 186641 Bronagh Allison MOFSC/FSC/SoPYC WA AUS U18 F 32.0 14.0 32.0 (41.0 SCP) 16.0 10.0 25.0 20.0 25.0 (40.0 SCP) 18.0 273.0 192.0
26 207196 Brooke Wilson Woollahra SC NSW AUS U16 F 13.0 35.0 (48.0) (41.0) 14.0 20.0 35.0 29.0 5.0 26.0 34.0 300.0 211.0
27 196440 Maia Rose SYC VIC AUS U18 F 8.0 (45.0) 29.0 32.0 19.0 28.0 29.0 12.0 43.0 20.0 (50.0) 315.0 220.0
28 193103 Eleanor Wise HYC WA AUS U18 F 20.0 31.0 7.0 22.0 30.0 24.0 34.0 32.0 27.0 (41.0) (42.0) 310.0 227.0
29 202852 Charley Wells RPAYC NSW AUS Open F 22.0 19.0 (44.0) 30.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 35.0 17.0 (40.0) 24.0 312.0 228.0
30 206380 Sarah Gleeson SSCBC VIC AUS U18 F 11.0 36.0 12.0 18.0 25.0 31.0 28.0 (46.0) 38.0 30.0 (51.0) 326.0 229.0
31 207493 Daniel Costandi GRSC/RSYS/DBSC NSW AUS U16 M 37.0 (47.0) (41.0) 36.0 36.0 33.0 21.0 17.0 36.0 17.0 7.0 328.0 240.0
32 197281 Sylvie Stannage RSYS / HHSC NSW AUS U16 F 16.0 23.0 (47.0) 35.0 27.0 22.0 (47.0) 43.0 26.0 38.0 14.0 338.0 244.0
33 211477 Will McMillan WSC/DBSC/RPAYC NSW AUS U16 M 27.0 33.0 15.0 25.0 (48.0) (50.0) 26.0 36.0 45.0 31.0 11.0 347.0 249.0
34 203762 Caitlin Shaw SoPYC/HYC WA AUS U18 F 31.0 37.0 22.0 27.0 (51.0) 21.0 (45.0) 24.0 35.0 37.0 25.0 355.0 259.0
35 201526 Alexander Newman Adelaide SC SA AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) 24.0 14.0 39.0 35.0 39.0 31.0 22.0 40.0 (45.0) 31.0 379.0 275.0
36 202801 Tegan Hanrahan Canberra YC ACT AUS U18 F (59.0 BFD) 28.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 (59.0 UFD) 40.0 51.0 22.0 43.0 22.0 400.0 282.0
37 207864 Emma Hawkless Parkdale VIC AUS Open F 40.0 (44.0) 37.0 42.0 (43.0) 35.0 32.0 28.0 29.0 24.0 16.0 370.0 283.0
38 211473 Henry Davison RSYS / DBSC NSW AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) 30.0 35.0 40.0 (49.0) 26.0 19.0 19.0 46.0 23.0 48.0 394.0 286.0
39 206011 Lucy Ede Somers YC VIC AUS U18 F (59.0 BFD) 42.0 38.0 26.0 44.0 34.0 23.0 33.0 (54.0) 36.0 13.0 402.0 289.0
40 209173 Farida Vernon Royal Varuna YC - THA U16 F 36.0 26.0 39.0 20.0 34.0 (59.0 UFD) 33.0 (49.0) 23.0 47.0 32.0 398.0 290.0
41 209176 Joanne Gavin Royal Varuna YC - THA U18 F 33.0 49.0 34.0 21.0 28.0 27.0 39.0 (52.0) 34.0 (50.0) 36.0 403.0 301.0
42 153144 Finn Buckley Wagga Wagga SC NSW AUS U16 M 43.0 20.0 (49.0) (44.0) 40.0 44.0 27.0 44.0 21.0 25.0 41.0 398.0 305.0
43 209519 Grace Hawkless Parkdale VIC AUS U18 F 35.0 32.0 36.0 33.0 37.0 18.0 (46.0) 38.0 (50.0) 35.0 44.0 404.0 308.0
44 188815 Ruby Lowe Tamar YC TAS AUS U18 F 34.0 21.0 (45.0) (50.0) 38.0 37.0 41.0 34.0 37.0 33.0 39.0 409.0 314.0
45 202807 Reagan Minchin Canberra YC ACT AUS U18 F 30.0 27.0 33.0 (48.0) 39.0 (59.0 UFD) 43.0 39.0 39.0 48.0 38.0 443.0 336.0
46 202712 Alice Gallen RFBYC WA AUS U18 F (59.0 BFD) 38.0 51.0 46.0 53.0 51.0 36.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 35.0 461.0 343.0
47 205987 Alex Ferguson Mornington YC VIC AUS Open M 10.0 52.0 (55.0) 37.0 45.0 41.0 42.0 37.0 41.0 46.0 (58.0) 464.0 351.0
48 206043 Anderson Bird McCrae YC VIC AUS U18 M 26.0 46.0 (50.0) 34.0 47.0 48.0 49.0 48.0 32.0 32.0 (54.0) 466.0 362.0
49 190353 Tiff Evans Port Lincoln YC SA AUS Open F 44.0 (55.0) 40.0 54.0 42.0 42.0 (55.0) 47.0 44.0 53.0 23.0 499.0 389.0
50 181697 Alexander Dunstan RQYS QLD AUS U18 M 38.0 50.0 (54.0) 43.0 41.0 45.0 44.0 40.0 47.0 (52.0) 43.0 497.0 391.0
51 181903 Lachlan Richardson RYCT TAS AUS U18 M 45.0 54.0 52.0 (55.0) (58.0) 46.0 50.0 41.0 48.0 44.0 20.0 513.0 400.0
52 208527 Taryn Agius Tinaroo QLD AUS Open F 47.0 43.0 43.0 47.0 46.0 40.0 (52.0) 45.0 (53.0) 49.0 45.0 510.0 405.0
53 198083 Erin Cowley RQYS QLD AUS U16 F 39.0 51.0 46.0 45.0 (52.0) 49.0 51.0 42.0 (55.0) 42.0 46.0 518.0 411.0
54 186664 Darcy Fewings Largs Bay SC SA AUS U16 M (59.0 BFD) 53.0 19.0 49.0 (57.0) 43.0 54.0 53.0 49.0 51.0 52.0 539.0 423.0
55 203761 Connor Shaw HYC/SoPYC WA AUS U16 M 42.0 41.0 42.0 51.0 (55.0) 52.0 48.0 (54.0) 51.0 54.0 53.0 543.0 434.0
56 186631 Amelia Quinlan Hunters Hill SC NSW AUS U16 F 41.0 (56.0) 56.0 56.0 50.0 53.0 (59.0 DNC) 56.0 56.0 56.0 55.0 594.0 479.0
57 182000 Riley Evans RSYS NSW AUS U18 M (59.0 BFD) (57.0) 57.0 57.0 56.0 47.0 53.0 55.0 57.0 55.0 56.0 609.0 493.0
58 193396 Sarah Dredge Adelaide SC SA AUS U18 F 46.0 58.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 54.0 59.0 DNF 56.0 50.0 58.0 57.0 57.0 613.0 495.0

www.adelaidesailingclub.com.au

www.adelaidelasernationals2017.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com