The Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania

2007 Australian Laser Championship

Results by : TopYacht Software

Series Scores to Race   []   updated on :  4/01/2007  20:18:44

SERIES RESULTS STANDARD RIG

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Elapsed Time] for Division 1 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sections Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   186631 Sailing Scene Michael Blackburn AUS-NSW APPR 15.00 2.00 3.00 [4.00] 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [2.00] 1.00
2   188597 Nelson Bay Laser Sal Tom Slingsby AUS-NSW OPEN 17.00 7.00 2.00 [7.00] 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [3.00] 1.00 1.00 2.00
3   186629 Zhik Michael Leigh CAN OPEN 31.50 [34.00] 12.00 3.00 [7.00] 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.50
4 1.0S 186663 B2 Brett Beyer AUS-NSW APPR 33.00 [12.00] 5.00 1.00 2.00 [13.00] 3.00 4.00 1.00 4.00 8.00 5.00
5   186399 NA26 Kristian Ruth NOR OPEN 33.00 4.00 4.00 [6.00] 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 [46.00O]
6   188620 TBA James Espey IRL OPEN 54.50 11.00 8.00 [13.00] 3.00 [46.00C] 4.00 5.00 2.50 3.00 7.00 11.00
7   188769 TBA Vasilij Zbogar SLO OPEN 65.00 [8.00] 1.00 2.00 46.00C 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 1.00 [46.00O]
8   184711 Mirth Ashley Brunning AUS-NSW OPEN 65.50 [26.00] 6.00 20.00 1.00 6.00 12.00 2.00 2.50 2.00 14.00 [23.00]
9   181984 Morgan Express Simon Morgan AUS-TAS OPEN 75.00 [23.00] 7.00 8.00 5.00 23.00 [46.00C] 4.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 13.00
10   184340 NA3 Mickael Borde FRA OPEN 78.00 [46.00Q] 17.00 25.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 10.00 4.00 [46.00C] 3.00 3.00
11   188610 NA14 Robert Godwin GBR OPEN 79.00 18.00 13.00 [26.00] [14.00] 6.00 6.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 5.00 9.00
12   186644 NA31 Oliver Tweddell GBR YTH 81.50 [19.00] 10.00 11.00 7.00 10.50 [14.00] 5.00 9.00 11.00 9.00 9.00
13   187909 NB Laser Sales Jye Murray AUS-NSW YTH 85.00 6.00 11.00 [23.00] 6.00 5.00 10.00 9.00 [22.00] 12.00 11.00 15.00
14 1.0S 166021 Obsession Ryan Palk AUS-QLD OPEN 88.00 1.00 [37.00] 21.00 10.00 7.00 11.00 12.00 [46.00C] 14.00 6.00 6.00
15   188608 Sailing Scene 2 Joshua Chant AUS-NSW OPEN 88.00 [39.00] 21.00 5.00 9.00 4.00 15.00 10.00 [25.00] 10.00 10.00 4.00
16   188794 NA5 James Burman AUS-NSW YTH 90.50 16.00 14.00 [33.00] 12.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 8.00 5.00 22.50 [46.00O]
17   188598 Team Sharpie Tim Castles AUS-WA OPEN 99.00 10.00 [16.00] 15.00 15.00 18.00 6.00 9.00 12.00 7.00 7.00 [46.00C]
18   188591 Fin Oscar Dannstrom FIN OPEN 108.00 22.00 18.00 [22.00] 5.00 [46.00C] 7.00 16.00 6.00 16.00 8.00 10.00
19   183000 Trogdor The Burninat Tom Scully AUS-NSW YTH 112.00 9.00 9.00 [16.00] 6.00 12.00 17.00 21.00 9.00 5.00 [26.00] 24.00
20   181900 NA28 Maximillian Soh SIN OPEN 113.50 14.00 [36.00] 29.50 4.00 17.00 11.00 15.00 17.00 [20.50] 5.00 1.00
21   172235 Method Madness Richard Steedman AUS-TAS OPEN 114.00 [41.00] 29.00 9.00 10.00 7.00 16.00 6.00 15.00 10.00 [19.00] 12.00
22   188613 NA15 Ryan Hannan AUS-WA OPEN 120.00 [28.00] 19.00 27.00 14.00 8.00 5.00 11.00 10.00 9.00 17.00 [17.00]
23   188603 Deja vu Andrew Darcey AUS-SA OPEN 121.00 [35.00] 24.00 18.00 [46.00C] 4.00 13.00 16.00 12.00 11.00 16.00 7.00
24   188600 Fotovideo.no Stian Tuv NOR OPEN 123.50 15.00 [23.00] 10.00 8.00 19.00 18.00 11.00 [36.00] 18.00 22.50 2.00
25   188607 NA17 Kyle Langford AUS-NSW YTH 124.00 [40.00] 15.00 17.00 11.00 21.00 8.00 12.00 11.00 13.00 [33.00] 16.00
26   177078 Itchy Richy Richard Howard AUS-TAS OPEN 132.00 [36.00] 33.00 12.00 [46.00C] 16.00 5.00 8.00 10.00 6.00 21.00 21.00
27   188609 NA10 George Cooper GBR OPEN 138.00 27.00 20.00 [28.00] 20.50 24.00 [25.00] 19.00 8.00 9.00 4.00 6.50
28   188785 TBA Stuart Godwin GBR YTH 140.00 20.00 [34.50] 14.00 [46.00C] 15.00 14.00 8.00 13.00 23.00 9.00 24.00
29   188627 TBA Mathius Houvenagel FRA OPEN 145.00 [42.00] 22.00 37.00 25.00 [30.00] 23.00 7.00 5.00 13.00 10.00 3.00
30   152891 Comfortably Numb Julian Salter AUS-TAS YTH 146.00 3.00 [43.00] 19.00 [46.00C] 10.00 22.00 13.00 27.00 26.00 21.00 5.00
31   187880 Eleanor Edward Quartly AUS-NSW YTH 151.00 17.00 26.00 [36.00] 9.00 20.00 13.00 13.00 18.00 17.00 18.00 [25.00]
32   187912 Too Tangled Ferrets Simon Merritt AUS-VIC YTH 155.50 25.00 [40.00] 38.00 8.00 [46.00C] 8.00 24.50 14.00 15.00 13.00 10.00
33   182970 Magic Aaron Heritage AUS-SA OPEN 157.50 5.00 27.00 [35.00] [46.00C] 18.00 9.00 17.00 18.50 12.00 29.00 22.00
34   184234 Wokstar Warick Hill AUS-VIC OPEN 159.50 21.00 31.00 [44.00] 19.00 15.50 17.00 [31.00] 20.00 15.00 13.00 8.00
35   188619 NA27 Tim Sandberg NOR OPEN 162.00 13.00 [39.00] 24.00 17.00 [37.00] 18.00 22.00 6.00 14.00 17.00 31.00
36   185367 Lazarus Sean Bly AUS-VIC OPEN 164.50 30.00 [34.50] 29.50 18.00 8.00 15.00 18.00 19.00 19.00 [27.00] 8.00
37   185373 Spruce Moose James Dagge AUS-QLD YTH 166.00 24.00 28.00 [40.00] [46.00C] 11.00 9.00 24.50 21.00 25.00 11.50 12.00
38   169684 Export Roo Mark Chesterman AUS-TAS APPR 178.00 32.00 32.00 [43.00] 11.00 [32.50] 10.00 30.00 13.00 7.00 16.00 27.00
39   178790 Pretty Ugly Mathew Himson AUS-TAS OPEN 178.50 29.00 25.00 [31.00] 16.00 12.00 28.00 23.00 [29.50] 18.00 11.50 16.00
40   188783 TBA George Cousins GBR YTH 188.00 37.00 [38.00] 32.00 [46.00C] 13.00 16.00 15.00 16.00 22.00 22.00 15.00
41   167113 K + I Christian Wardrop AUS-TAS OPEN 195.50 44.00 [45.00] 34.00 13.00 10.50 21.00 20.00 15.00 [31.00] 19.00 19.00
42   174359 Bill Steamshovel Jamie Brook AUS-TAS MSTR 206.00 [43.00] 30.00 39.00 20.50 14.00 21.00 17.00 18.50 28.00 [32.00] 18.00
43   187901 Hamma Ryan Stoddart AUS-QLD YTH 207.00 31.00 41.00 [41.50] 12.00 17.00 20.00 18.00 22.00 22.00 24.00 [28.00]
44   171119 Go you Good Thing Andrew Inglis AUS-TAS MSTR 213.00 33.00 42.00 [45.00] 26.00 [32.50] 19.00 22.00 17.00 20.00 14.00 20.00
45   171122 Up Another One Scott Sutton AUS-TAS MSTR 217.50 38.00 [44.00] 41.50 23.00 24.00 27.00 19.00 14.00 16.00 15.00 [46.00C]



Series Results [Elapsed Time] for Division 2 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sections Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   175998 Rudder Chaos Richard Leslie AUS-WA OPEN 148.00 [7.00] 3.00 1.00 13.00 29.00 [46.00C] 25.00 11.00 17.00 23.00 26.00
2   188638 TBA Einar Sunde NOR OPEN 148.50 5.00 4.00 [7.00] [46.00F] 14.00 28.00 23.00 32.00 20.50 18.00 4.00
3   181887 Gutted Rabbit Rod Chamberlain AUS-TAS OPEN 159.00 [22.00] 7.00 5.00 24.00 9.00 [35.00] 20.00 23.00 24.00 28.00 19.00
4   155688 NA16 Craig Hughes AUS-NSW MSTR 161.00 4.00 2.00 [15.00] 22.00 31.00 [31.00] 14.00 26.00 21.00 30.00 11.00
5   176940 SNAP 2 Cameron Ewers AUS-WA OPEN 162.00 10.00 [16.00] 3.00 22.00 [28.00] 24.00 14.00 24.00 26.00 25.00 14.00
6   180038 sux2bu Tim Cubit AUS-TAS OPEN 163.00 [45.00C] 5.00 4.00 15.00 9.00 24.00 28.00 46.00C [46.00C] 6.00 26.00
7   158871 Merlin Mark Phillips AUS-NSW MSTR 167.00 [11.00] 1.00 6.00 27.50 21.00 19.00 [33.00] 21.00 29.00 12.00 30.50
8 6.0S 176904 MystIc Reptile Todd Hughes AUS-SA OPEN 188.50 [16.00] 6.00 9.00 29.00 25.00 33.00 30.50 [36.00] 23.00 20.00 13.00
9   178098 NA23 Zhen Hao Quek SIN YTH 188.50 18.00 [18.00] 10.00 17.00 25.00 [34.00] 21.00 23.00 29.00 15.00 30.50
10   158829 Plain Insane Andrew Fuglsang AUS-TAS OPEN 190.00 [13.00] 8.00 2.00 23.00 15.50 [46.00C] 24.00 29.50 30.00 25.00 33.00
11   172237 Red Necked Stint Stefan Kurys-Romer AUS-WA GMSTR 201.00 2.00 [14.00] 13.00 16.00 33.00 26.00 26.00 24.00 27.00 [41.00] 34.00
12   175298 Munchie Sean Homan AUS-SA GMSTR 204.50 21.00 11.00 [27.00] 18.50 23.00 22.00 29.00 29.00 [32.00] 28.00 23.00
13   187884 Hueggernaut Hugh Leicester AUS-NSW APPR 206.00 3.00 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C [46.00C] 12.00 28.00 16.00 8.00 27.00 21.00
14   187881 NA7 Nick Carew AUS-WA MSTR 207.50 8.00 [28.00] 18.00 36.00 20.00 27.00 30.50 25.00 [38.00] 26.00 17.00
15   172265 Fast As Jake Flintoff AUS-WA YTH 219.50 14.00 [27.00] 21.00 18.50 34.00 20.00 27.00 28.00 27.00 [34.00] 30.00
16   182965 Schism Greg Steedman AUS-VIC OPEN 221.00 [26.00] 9.00 12.00 30.00 29.00 32.00 [36.00] 27.00 33.00 20.00 29.00
17   167071 Dugong Nick Jones AUS-TAS OPEN 226.00 1.00 17.00 [31.00] [46.00C] 22.00 34.00 39.00 31.00 36.00 32.00 14.00
18   182980 NB Lasers Jack Sprague AUS-NSW YTH 227.50 17.00 [21.00] 14.00 27.50 26.00 26.00 [35.00] 30.00 28.00 30.00 29.00
19   181816 Azura Mark Hughes AUS-VIC MSTR 230.00 [24.00] 20.00 8.00 32.00 22.00 [35.00] 27.00 34.00 33.00 29.00 25.00
20   143383 Overdrive Johnathon Merry AUS-TAS OPEN 238.00 15.00 [19.00] 11.00 31.00 27.00 25.00 32.00 46.00C [46.00C] 31.00 20.00
21   163955 Vin Fiz Andrew Wright AUS-TAS OPEN 241.00 [27.00] 23.00 20.00 21.00 27.00 29.00 34.00 38.00 31.00 [38.00] 18.00
22   179412 All Shook Up Mitchell Buckingham AUS-NSW YTH 245.00 12.00 13.00 [17.00] 25.00 30.00 30.00 [38.00] 33.00 36.00 33.00 33.00
23   181849 NA22 Phillipe Narbonne THAI MSTR 251.00 [45.00C] 15.00 25.00 30.00 36.00 32.00 34.00 33.00 24.00 [36.00] 22.00
24   185819 TBA Ajay Rav IND OPEN 252.00 36.00 25.00 [36.00] 20.00 19.00 40.00 33.00 32.00 19.00 [46.00C] 28.00
25   180175 Geeks Strike Back Nicholas Van Soest AUS-QLD OPEN 268.00 [35.00] 12.00 22.00 38.00 [39.00] 29.00 26.00 31.00 37.00 36.00 37.00
26   162098 TBA Plichart Teva TAH OPEN 272.00 [30.00] 10.00 16.00 34.00 38.00 36.00 32.00 [46.00C] 32.00 39.00 35.00
27   177754 TBA Guillaume Combescure TAH YTH 275.00 [33.00] 22.00 23.00 26.00 32.00 [46.00C] 37.00 35.00 34.00 34.00 32.00
28   161198 Razors Edge Tom Mullavey AUS-TAS OPEN 276.00 6.00 [30.00] 19.00 33.00 28.00 46.00C [46.00C] 35.00 37.00 37.00 35.00
29   163196 Sunhai Jonathan Jackson AUS-TAS OPEN 279.00 28.00 26.00 [30.00] 29.00 35.00 37.00 37.00 28.00 35.00 24.00 [46.00C]
30   188793 Laser Tim Ballantyne GBR OPEN 280.00 20.00 24.00 [24.00] 37.00 34.00 31.00 35.00 34.00 30.00 35.00 [40.00]
31   184671 Zak's new Boat Nick Zak AUS-TAS GMSTR 285.00 9.00 29.00 [29.00] 39.00 35.00 33.00 38.00 37.00 [40.00] 31.00 34.00
32   187927 PSA Chris Caldecoat AUS-NSW APPR 309.00 45.00C 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C [46.00C] 23.00 29.00 20.00 25.00 37.00 39.00
33   185656 TBA Graham Cousins GBR MSTR 312.00 25.00 31.00 [32.00] 27.00 31.00 39.00 40.00 [46.00O] 39.00 42.00 38.00
34   167070 Ruff'n Tumble Alex Howard AUS-VIC APPR 313.00 19.00 [33.00] 26.00 35.00 36.00 [42.00] 36.00 41.00 39.00 40.00 41.00
35   26533 Kajabbis Clyde Eastaugh AUS-TAS GMSTR 318.00 29.00 [45.00F] 28.00 28.00 37.00 36.00 43.00 40.00 41.00 [43.00] 36.00
36   177746 Comfortably Numb Antony Lintl AUS-SA APPR 329.00 45.00C 45.00C [45.00C] 24.00 26.00 41.00 41.00 46.00C 34.00 [46.00Q] 27.00
37   168658 TBA Ross Cubit AUS-TAS MSTR 343.00 23.00 32.00 [37.00] 46.00C 40.00 43.00 44.00 37.00 40.00 [46.00F] 38.00
38   168662 Born to be Wild Lindsay Wilson AUS-TAS MSTR 344.00 [37.00] 35.00 35.00 31.00 39.00 37.00 44.00 46.00C [46.00C] 38.00 39.00
39   114464 Age Before Beauty Richard Blundell AUS-TAS GGMSTR 350.00 31.00 [34.00] 33.00 40.00 41.00 46.00C 42.00 [46.00C] 42.00 39.00 36.00
40   166789 Sabrosa Phillip Reid AUS-TAS APPR 359.00 45.00C 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C 46.00C 30.00 40.00 26.00 35.00 46.00C [46.00C]
41   188611 NB Laser Sales Michael Mills AUS-NSW GMSTR 360.00 45.00C 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C [46.00C] 38.00 43.00 38.00 38.00 35.00 32.00
42   167101 TBA Benjamin Prioux TAH OPEN 362.00 34.00 [36.00] 34.00 46.00C 38.00 46.00C 41.00 46.00C [46.00C] 40.00 37.00
43   161246 Dilligaf Stephen Reynolds AUS-TAS MSTR 382.00 32.00 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C 46.00C 44.00 42.00 46.00C [46.00C] 41.00 40.00
44   165833 Iffy Mathew Routley AUS-TAS OPEN 395.00 45.00C 45.00C [45.00C] 46.00C 46.00C 46.00C 39.00 39.00 43.00 46.00C [46.00S]