The Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania

2007 Australian Laser Championship

Results by : TopYacht Software

Series Scores to Race   []   updated on :  4/01/2007  20:21:45

SERIES RESULTS RADIAL RIG

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Elapsed Time] for Division 1 up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sections Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   188792 Slick Oz Krystal Weir AUS-VIC OPEN 28.00 3.00 6.00 [8.00] 3.00 3.00 2.00 [14.00] 2.00 3.00 2.00 4.00
2   186630 NA1 Sarah Blanck AUS-VIC OPEN 29.00 1.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 [5.00] [9.00] 3.00 4.00 4.00 2.00
3   186634 NA18 Malo Leseigveur NEW-CAL YTH 31.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 8.00 [8.00] [14.00]
4   172249 Hardbeat Ben Price AUS-TAS OPEN 33.00 2.00 9.00 2.00 [9.00] 1.00 3.00 3.00 [11.00] 5.00 3.00 5.00
5   187925 Blitz Ben Gunther AUS-VIC YTH 39.00 [21.00] 1.00 15.00 7.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 [15.00]
6   188605 TBA Tania Elias Calles W MEX OPEN 49.00 [13.00] 3.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 7.00 5.00 [12.00] 11.00 1.00 9.00
7   184225 Rusty Trawler Greg Adams AUS-QLD MSTR 63.00 10.00 10.00 1.00 6.00 9.00 6.00 [43.00] 8.00 2.00 [12.00] 11.00
8   123254 NA2 Gael Blanquart NEW-CAL OPEN 73.00 [19.00] 8.00 7.00 11.00 [72.00F] 16.00 4.00 9.00 12.00 5.00 1.00
9   184261 NB Laser Tom Burton AUS-NSW YTH 81.00 9.00 7.00 [16.00] 4.00 8.00 10.00 7.00 13.00 13.00 [13.00] 10.00
10 3.0S 185328 NA9 Colin Cheng SIN YTH 86.00 14.00 12.00 9.00 8.00 10.00 17.00 6.00 [28.00] [28.00] 7.00 3.00
11   186668 Cheeky Devil Gabrielle King AUS-NSW YTH 86.00 12.00 5.00 11.00 10.00 7.00 13.00 16.00 6.00 6.00 [16.00] [21.00]
12   177731 Predator Klade Hauschildt AUS-QLD YTH 102.00 [22.00] [25.00] 17.00 12.00 20.00 8.00 8.00 5.00 17.00 9.00 6.00
13   186632 In Another Class Curtis Skinner AUS-QLD SUB-JNR 129.00 [68.00] 16.00 10.00 [37.00] 15.00 11.00 32.00 10.00 7.00 11.00 17.00
14   187928 NA12 Megan de Lange AUS-VIC OPEN 143.00 8.00 14.00 25.00 [33.00] [32.00] 12.00 17.00 29.00 16.00 15.00 7.00
15   186653 B1 Matthew Brown AUS-NSW YTH 151.50 27.00 [72.00C] 6.00 34.00 18.00 9.00 10.00 [72.00C] 9.00 19.50 19.00
16   179420 TBA Pablo Perrot NEW - CAL YTH 162.00 16.00 [40.00] 19.00 14.00 23.00 26.00 12.00 26.00 [41.00] 14.00 12.00
17   186652 K.M.T. Tristan Brown AUS-WA YTH 163.00 5.00 11.00 12.00 30.00 17.00 [39.00] 27.00 30.00 [40.00] 23.00 8.00
18   185363 Schadenfreude Keiran Searle AUS-NSW YTH 176.50 [59.00] 13.00 26.00 [36.00] 11.00 22.00 21.00 20.00 31.00 19.50 13.00
19   169234 NA20 Jun Hao Lo SIN YTH 181.50 35.00 15.00 [40.00] 16.00 19.00 [38.00] 11.00 18.00 34.00 17.50 16.00
20   146831 NA30 Scott Sydney SIN SUB-JNR 182.00 11.00 17.00 20.00 27.00 14.00 [40.00] 19.00 35.00 [50.00] 21.00 18.00
21   181901 NA8 Victoria Chan SIN YTH 185.00 20.00 20.00 21.00 24.00 13.00 21.00 [28.00] 19.00 22.00 25.00 [28.00]
22   167086 Wee One James de la Bere AUS-TAS OPEN 189.50 17.00 21.00 18.00 15.00 34.00 19.00 15.00 33.00 [55.00] 17.50 [41.00]
23   172258 Buttfast John Sprague AUS-NSW GMSTR 203.00 24.00 34.00 38.00 23.00 [42.00] 14.00 20.00 7.00 10.00 33.00 [45.00]
24   177109 NA33 Lionel Yeo SIN YTH 203.50 6.00 22.00 23.00 19.50 26.00 36.00 23.00 [41.00] [45.00] 24.00 24.00
25   181981 1 Generation Martin Wright AUS-WA SUB-JNR 208.00 [38.00] 27.00 13.00 [46.00] 16.00 25.00 22.00 21.00 24.00 29.00 31.00
26   165831 Trolly Bus Oliver Nicholas AUS-TAS SUB-JNR 210.00 23.00 32.00 24.00 17.00 24.00 23.00 13.00 [38.00] [72.00C] 31.00 23.00
27   178786 Asylum Matt Sanderson AUS-VIC APPR 213.00 28.00 19.00 33.00 21.00 [35.00] 15.00 30.00 15.00 20.00 32.00 [34.00]
28   173453 Jelly Bean Grant Willmott AUS-QLD APPR 218.00 30.00 [37.00] 14.00 29.00 22.00 24.00 31.00 32.00 26.00 10.00 [33.00]
29   187904 NA32 Grace Tweddell GBR SUB-JNR 220.00 [57.00] 18.00 27.00 18.00 12.00 34.00 35.00 23.00 18.00 [37.00] 35.00
30   172259 Simply Red Simon Hunter AUS-QLD YTH 230.00 31.00 28.00 [36.00] 35.00 31.00 18.00 25.00 17.00 15.00 30.00 [52.00]
31   177780 Out of Reach Toby Ehrsam AUS-QLD YTH 231.00 [42.00] [47.00] 29.00 22.00 28.00 27.00 26.00 31.00 21.00 22.00 25.00
32   188780 Noakes Youth Alex South AUS-NSW SUB-JNR 239.00 7.00 26.00 41.00 [44.00] 21.00 20.00 33.00 25.00 36.00 [44.00] 30.00
33   176153 NA19 Man Yi Lo SIN OPEN 246.00 25.00 24.00 31.00 28.00 25.00 37.00 29.00 [53.00] [47.00] 27.00 20.00
34   180226 NA24 David Rey NEW - CAL YTH 265.00 26.00 29.00 [45.00] 25.00 27.00 35.00 39.00 [42.00] 30.00 28.00 26.00
35   187883 Hullicination Simon Leicester AUS-NSW YTH 266.00 15.00 33.00 34.00 39.00 [40.00] 30.00 34.00 24.00 [46.00] 35.00 22.00
36   187911 Slipstream Jack Sweep AUS-QLD SUB-JNR 267.00 39.00 23.00 30.00 [49.00] [51.00] 31.00 24.00 16.00 19.00 41.00 44.00
37   186666 Horny Ol Devil Christopher Meech AUS-NSW MSTR 302.00 49.00 45.00 44.00 13.00 49.00 28.00 38.00 22.00 14.00 [54.00] [58.50]
38   166803 Nil Desperandum Holly Ranson AUS-TAS OPEN 314.00 32.00 31.00 [46.00] 40.00 30.00 [41.00] 36.00 37.00 33.00 36.00 39.00
39 14.0S 173480 Rampage Lukas Ehrsam AUS-QLD SUB-JNR 317.00 [63.00] 41.00 22.00 32.00 55.00 33.00 45.00 14.00 23.00 52.00 [62.00]
40   186755 NA34 Elizabeth Yin SIN SUB-JNR 317.00 33.00 44.00 35.00 41.00 [46.00] [51.00] 18.00 45.00 38.00 26.00 37.00
41   184262 Big Girl Kevin Burman AUS-NSW MSTR 334.50 [64.00] 39.00 37.00 19.50 [54.00] 32.00 42.00 40.00 25.00 50.00 50.00
42   185396 Rush Peter Burton AUS-NSW MSTR 350.00 [60.00] 52.00 43.00 38.00 39.00 29.00 41.00 34.00 27.00 47.00 [63.00]
43   183005 Captain Skywalkers A Karen Muller AUS-NSW OPEN 356.00 47.00 35.00 32.00 [72.00C] 29.00 50.00 40.00 [72.00C] 54.00 40.00 29.00
44   181903 Flat White Douglas Copson AUS-TAS OPEN 359.00 37.00 46.00 [54.00] 26.00 37.00 45.00 51.00 36.00 42.00 39.00 [56.00]
45   188634 TBA Pricilla Poaniewa NEW - CAL SUB-JNR 363.00 [50.00] 30.00 39.00 47.00 36.00 47.00 [53.00] 44.00 37.00 34.00 49.00
46 27.0S 181728 It's All Good Ashley Stoddart AUS-QLD SUB-JNR 370.00 34.00 36.00 42.00 [51.00] 45.00 43.00 49.00 27.00 [57.00] 46.00 48.00
47   178626 Weapon of Mass Seduc James Dillon AUS-NSW OPEN 370.00 29.00 [49.00] 47.00 42.00 48.00 44.00 47.00 46.00 35.00 [48.00] 32.00
48   180036 Goshawk Hugh Osbourne AUS-VIC SUB-JNR 371.50 51.50 42.00 28.00 31.00 41.00 48.00 52.00 [72.00C] [60.00] 42.00 36.00
49   149087 Moonshines Trent Neighbour AUS-SA YTH 385.00 18.00 50.00 55.00 58.00 33.00 [67.00] 37.00 [72.00C] 53.00 38.00 43.00
50   188635 TBA Coralie Cogo NEW - CAL YTH 413.00 43.00 43.00 [59.00] 50.00 38.00 55.00 50.00 48.00 44.00 [58.00] 42.00
51 29.0S 176164 4 Letter Word Warwick Nichols AUS-NSW MSTR 415.00 36.00 51.00 57.00 43.00 [60.50] 46.00 55.00 39.00 29.00 59.00 [60.00]
52   171123 Stunned Mullet Sebastian Gore AUS-TAS SUB-JNR 415.00 44.00 [57.00] 48.00 48.00 47.00 49.00 46.00 [52.00] 48.00 45.00 40.00
53   187923 Stragos Nadia Punselie AUS-WA YTH 430.00 48.00 [58.00] 51.00 54.00 52.00 53.00 [68.00] 57.00 39.00 49.00 27.00
54   181914 Spruus Moose Michael Sorrell-Saun AUS-TAS YTH 438.50 51.50 48.00 56.00 45.00 43.00 [58.00] 44.00 47.00 [61.00] 53.00 51.00
55   155698 Old Mullet Ken Hurling AUS-QLD GMSTR 448.00 58.00 55.00 53.00 [60.00] 50.00 42.00 58.00 43.00 43.00 [72.00C] 46.00
56   180187 Pure Renee McCall AUS-QLD YTH 449.00 45.00 56.00 50.00 56.00 44.00 [60.00] 54.00 [72.00C] 51.00 55.00 38.00
57   181707 Man at Work James Onn AUS-TAS SUB-JNR 452.00 41.00 54.00 52.00 [59.00] [57.00] 54.00 48.00 56.00 49.00 51.00 47.00
58   111113 TBA Charlotte Labroy TAH OPEN 464.00 46.00 63.00 58.00 53.00 63.00 [63.00] [63.00] 51.00 32.00 43.00 55.00
59   181693 Tangles Frank Hillier AUS-NSW GMSTR 483.00 55.00 38.00 [61.00] 52.00 53.00 57.00 [60.00] 54.00 59.00 56.50 58.50
60   131807 Draw Card Jack Terry AUS-TAS SUB-JNR 515.00 54.00 62.00 63.00 57.00 56.00 56.00 56.00 58.00 [64.00] [65.00] 53.00
61   156729 Prime Mover Luke Thompson AUS-WA SUB-JNR 517.00 40.00 59.00 64.00 62.00 [66.00] 61.00 57.00 55.00 58.00 61.00 [65.00]
62   160312 Fraid Knot Michael Scanlon AUS-TAS OPEN 519.00 56.00 53.00 49.00 63.00 58.00 [69.00] 62.00 62.00 62.00 [63.00] 54.00
63   181701 Born to Run Werner Ehrsam AUS-QLD GMSTR 521.00 61.00 [66.00] 60.00 64.00 59.00 52.00 59.00 50.00 52.00 [66.00] 64.00
64   171121 Footloose Robert Howie AUS-TAS GMSTR 556.50 66.00 61.00 62.00 65.00 67.00 59.00 61.00 59.00 [68.00] 56.50 [68.00]
65   148650 Piranha William Elks AUS-WA YTH 561.00 [70.00] 60.00 66.00 66.00 [69.00] 65.00 66.00 49.00 56.00 67.00 66.00
66   169434 Coldplay Peter Gore AUS-TAS APPR 568.00 53.00 [70.00] 68.00 67.00 68.00 64.00 64.00 63.00 [69.00] 64.00 57.00
67   152880 Gofa Geoffrey Bruckard AUS-TAS MSTR 576.00 67.00 [68.00] [69.00] 61.00 64.00 62.00 65.00 61.00 67.00 62.00 67.00
68   163966 Frequent Flyer Anne Reynolds AUS-TAS MSTR 579.00 65.00 65.00 65.00 55.00 65.00 66.00 67.00 [72.00C] [72.00C] 60.00 71.00
69   163900 Spork & Radish Ken Roper AUS-NSW MSTR 598.00 62.00 64.00 [71.00] 70.00 70.00 70.00 [71.00] 60.00 65.00 68.00 69.00
70   159151 Walk The Planck Josaphine Roper AUS-NSW SUB-JNR 599.00 69.00 67.00 67.00 68.00 62.00 [71.00] 70.00 [72.00C] 66.00 69.00 61.00
71   181980 Bella Geoff Burfurd AUS-VIC GMSTR 602.50 [71.00] 69.00 70.00 69.00 60.50 68.00 69.00 64.00 63.00 70.00 [70.00]